TAA Council

TAA is governed by a volunteer group of elected and appointed Council members.

2023 TAA Council Elections | TAA Council Roles & Responsibilities

Executive Members

Kevin PattonKevin Patton
President
Term: July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023

Paul Krieger
Vice President/President-Elect
Term: July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023

Juli SaitzJuli Saitz
Treasurer
Term: July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023

Brenda UlrichBrenda Ulrich
Secretary
Term: July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023

Laura FrostLaura Frost
Past-President
Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2023

Council Members 

Dave DillonDave Dillon
Term: July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2023


Jessica Gullion
Jessica Gullion

Term: July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2025

Laura JacobiLaura Jacobi
Term: July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2025

Rick MullinsRick Mullins
Term: July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2023


StacieDeFrietasStacie DeFreitas
Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2024



Dione TaylorDione Taylor

Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2024

At-Large Members

Ron PynnRon Pynn
Term: July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023



Ex-Officio Authors Coalition Rep

Michael SullivanMichael Sullivan
Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2023