TAA Council

TAA is governed by a volunteer group of elected and appointed Council members.

Executive Members

Kevin PattonKevin Patton
President
Term: July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023

 


Paul Krieger
Vice President/President-Elect
Term: July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023



Juli SaitzJuli Saitz
Treasurer
Term: July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023

 

Brenda UlrichBrenda Ulrich
Secretary
Term: July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023


Laura FrostLaura Frost
Past-President
Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2023


Council Members 

Dave DillonDave Dillon
Term: July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2023



Laura JacobiLaura Jacobi
Term: July 1, 2019 – June 30, 2022



Erin McTigueErin McTigue
Term: July 1, 2019 – June 30, 2022



 

Rick MullinsRick Mullins
Term: July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2023




At-Large Members

Ron PynnRon Pynn
Term: June 30, 2021 – July 1, 2022





Steve GillenStephen Gillen
Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2022



 

Ex-Officio Authors Coalition Rep

Michael SullivanMichael Sullivan
Term: July 1, 2021 - June 30, 2023